Staff Directory

School Leadership

Principal

Dwan Jordon

Assistant Principal

Kandance Johnson

Assistant Principal

Mellanie Brady

Administrative Support Staff

Dean of Students 

Keyonna Sims

Dean of Students

Tomesha Jackson

IT Support

Terrance Thorne

Business Manager

Kelsey Lambert

Administrative Aide

Deidra Bell

Counselor

Mische Walden

Attendance Counselor

Damita Jordan

Media Specialist

Jayla Parks
Math Instructional Coach  
Vacant
Special Education Lead  
Melissa Diggins 
 
Social Studies Lead 
 
Raymond Hamilton
 
Science Lead
 Triva Tate
 
English Language Arts Lead
 Celeste Locke

Instructional Teachers

6th Grade

ELA 

Dorette Prince

Math

Darwin Johnson

Earth Science

Brandon Jester

Social Studies

Anthony Davanzo


ELA Special Education Support

 Sharon Kenny

Math  Special Education Support

 Tiffany Spears 

7th Grade

ELA

Dorothy Graves

Math 

Ms. Crystal Brooks

Life Science

Antoinette Kennedy

Social Studies

Claire DeMarco


ELA Special Education Support

 Domonique Moore

Math Special Education Support

 Monet George

8th Grade 

ELA

Tracy Hartman

Math & Algebra 1

Vacant

Physical Science 

Breton MacLeod

Social Studies 

 Michael Collins
ELA Special Education Support

 Celeste Locke
 
Math Special Education Support
 Anthony Pickens 

Electives

Art

Charlene Brown

Physical Education

Tyrone Powell

Music

Brandon Lockhart


Business Academy & School Enrichment Model (SEM)

 Adrian Caroll

Spanish 1&2

 Regina Curry

Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics (STEM) 

 VACANT

 AVID (Literacy)

 Emily Steck

Special Education

Independent Learning Support (ILS)

Sheryl Clark

Behavior & Education Support (BES)

Laron Powell

Independent Learning Support Instructional Aid

Lisa Vaughn

Independent Learning Support Instructional Aid

Naquan Jones

Behavior & Education Support Instructional Aid

Dewand Moore

Behavior Support

6th Grade Behavior Tech

Kendra Massie

7th Grade Behavior Tech

Maria Sweetney

8th Grade Behavior Tech

Andrew Azodeh 

Behavior & Education Support (BES) Behavior Tech 

Charmaine Edmonds

Behavior Tech

Karen McCoy

Security 

Officer Mickel
Officer Broogins
Officer Andrews
Officer Braxton

Related Service Providers

Nurse

Nurse Young

Speech Language Pathologist

Ms. Kayla Platt

Occupational Therapist

Vacant

Psychologist

Antoinette Christian


6th Grade Social Worker
Sherri Phillips

7th Grade Social Worker
Ann Brogioli

8th Grade Social Worker

Katrina Ramsey

Hilcrest Mental Health

Makelda Olds

Community in Schools

Jason McCrady

DBH Clinician

Tiffany Hardy

Custodial Staff

Foreman

Andre Dyer

Custodian

Michael Dreher

Custodian

Dwain Dorsey

 
Custodian 
Michael Thorpe
 
Custodian
Terrance Miller

School Support Staff

Cafeteria 

Lloyd Rollins, Manager
Linda Lucas
Miguel Nelson
Towanna Sansbury
Janice Johnson
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.