Staff Directory


Administrative Staff

Principal

Mrs. Courtney Taylor

Principal's Office Rm 101

Assistant Principal

Mr. Antwan Lee

Admin Suite 108B

Dean of Students

Mr. Christopher Wade

Admin Suite 108D

Director of Strategies and Logistics

Ms. Lavanya Poteau

Rm 112

Literacy Instructional Coach

Ms. Kimberly Bullock

Rm 301


Administrative Support Staff

Behavior Technician

Ms. Keyonna Sims

Rm 306

Behavior Technician

Mr. Maurice Jackson

Rm 225A

IT Support

Mr. Terrance Thorne

Administrative Aide

Ms. Deidra Bell

Main Office

Counselor

Ms. Mische Walden

Admin Suite 106 A

Attendance Counselor

Ms. Damita Jordan

Main Office


Instructional Teachers

English Language Arts

ELA 6

Ms. Twana Bradley

Rm 211

ELA 7

Ms. Kaitlyn Vaughn

Rm 229

ELA 8

Dr. Quornelia Hypolite

Rm 313

7th Grade Inclusion

Ms. Khadejah Scott

Rm 225B

Math

Math 6

Ms. Raven Dorman

Rm 213

Math 7

Ms. Crystal Brooks

Rm 204

Math 8/Algebra

Mr. Don Massey

Rm 312

Inclusion Support (6-7)

Ms. LaRon Powell

Rm 202

Science

Earth Science (6th)

Mr. Brandon Jester

Rm 212

Life Science (7th)

Ms. Sherita Williams

Rm 226

Physical Science (8th)

Mr. Nyron McLaughlin

Rm 318

Social Studies

Geography (6th)

Ms. Julia DiPiazza

Rm 222

World History (7th)

Ms. Claire DeMarco

Rm 205

US History (8th)

Ms. Carmel Henry

Rm 314

Electives

Music

Mr. Dante Hamlet

Rm D104

Art

Ms. Candrise Watkins

Rm D102

Spanish

Mr. Stephan Braswell

Rm 324

Schoolwide Enrichment

Ms. Jacqueline Johnson

Rm 323

Physical Education

Mr. Tyrone Powell

Admin Suite 108C

Media Specialist

Ms. Monica Gingerich

Rm 113


Special Education Co-Teachers

SPED (8th Grade Math /6th Grade ELA)

Vacant

Rm 304

SPED (Reading Resource)

Ms. Khadejah Scott

Rm 225A

SPED (Reading Resource)

Ms. Celeste Locke

Rm 302

SPED (Math) Inclusion

Ms. Laron Powell

Rm 202

SPED (BES)

Ms. Noudjal Gamougoun

Rm 119

SPED Aide (BES)

Ms. Parker

Rm119

SPED Behavior Technician (BES)

Mr. Maurice Jackson

Rm 119

SPED (ILS)

Ms. Sheryl Clark

Rm 116

SPED Aide (ILS)

Ms. Gwendolyn Copeland

Rm 116


Related Service Providers

Nurse

Rm 111

Speech Language Pathologist

Ms. Kayla Platt

Rm 108A

Occupational Therapist

Ms. Shanteria Carr

Rm 108A

Psychologist

Ms. Antoinette Christian

Rm 115

6th/ 7th Grade Social Worker

Ms. Katrina Ramsey

Rm 214

8th Grade Social Worker

Ms. Sherri Phillips

Rm 326A

Community in Schools

Mr. Jason McCrady

Rm 226B

DBH Clinician

Mr. Alex Feinburg

Rm 315


Custodial Staff

Custodial Foreman

Mr. Michael Dreher

Custodial Office

Custodian

Mr. Andre Dyer

Custodial Office

Custodian

Mr. Dwain Dorsey

Custodial Office


School Support Staff

Educational Aide (6th Grade)

Vacant

Rm 212

Educational Aide (8th Grade)

Ms. Chamera Cassell

Rm 313

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.